In Memoriam

 

 

Our condolences go out to the families and friends of the Hillcrest High Alumni listed below who have passed away.

Names are listed alphabetically under graduation year and excludes those whose families have requested they be excluded from our list.

If you notice any missing or incorrect information, please contact us at info@hillcrestalumni.org  Please provide obituary information, where possible, so we can confirm before updating our records.

 

 

 

 

 

1963
Andrus, Paul
Bennett, Irvin L.
Bluemel (Davis), Jeanette
Clark, John
Davis, Joaneda
Despain, Ken
Gardner (Spencer), Sharon
Gilbert, Joann
Greenwood, David
Hembury, Stuart G. 
Kemp, Larry M.
Medeen, Doug
Minnick, Loren
Mumm, Joseph
Nunley (Worthington), Joan
Parks, Richard L.
Sewell, Richard
Smith, Judith E.
Sudoy, Dori
Thubar, Judy
Thurber, Judy L.
Tolman (Leatherwood), Diana
Van Wagoner, Jon

1964
Barnum-Reece, Richard
Bell, D. Craig
Cutler (Sharp), Glenda
DiBella, Lou
Fife (Bills), Joyanne
Francom, Jimmy V.
Henson, Kaysie
Hutchings, Richard W.
Johnson, Bret
Kirk, Ray G.
Larsen, Brent D.
Lester, Kirsteen
Magers, Patricia L.
Nell, Earl W.
O’Brien, Fred C.
Roach (Calder), Carol Ann
Scorzato, Joseph A. “Roggie”

1965
Chamberlain (Leary), Betty J.
Cutler, Curtis Wayne
Gonzales, Tom
Hess, Richard “Rick”
Martinez, Jimmy
Mumm (Okland), Pam
Page, Shannon
Robinson, Stephen D.
Samowitz, William Dee
Sharp (Steele), Karen
Sharp, Vaughn
Swapp, Edwin Hugh
Turner, Ronald
Wood, John B.

1966
Martin, Richard
Simper, Roger W.
Smith, Craig L.

1967
Anderson, Michael
Anderson, William R.
Barben (Jacobs), Karen
Barben (Rich), Sheran
Barfuss, Larry
Biesinger (Brearton), Susan
Brand, Robert
Brush (McConnell), Dianna
Bushnell, Gail
Carlson, Jim
Carrigan (Holt), Susan
Cartmill (Strum), Linda
Colebrook, Lewis
Davenport, Deon
Dodge (Christofferson), Coleen
Elder, Kelly
Ferrin, John
Fox, Randy
Frampton (Hendricks), Christine
Freeman, Julie
Gilbert (Holloman), Rita
Glenn (Wright), Gayle
Goff, Doug
Green, Darwin
Green, Stanley
Hansen (Hansen), Peggy
Hauter (Jackson), Judy
Havens (Smith), Paula Sue
Holliday (Lindsey), Joanne
Hughes, Henry
Ikari, Rolin
Jacobs (Gardner), Lois
Jenson, Danny
Johnson, Randy
Jones, Michael W.
Keogh (Galey), Pat
Kirk, Earl Eugene
Lopez, Gill F.
Schoenfeld, Jerry
Westenskow, D. Steven

1968
Belcher, Dee A.
Cutler, James L.
Howa, Scott
Larsen, Gregory M.

1969
Ashby (Behunin), Marie
Bascom (Jeppson), Caralee
Beratto, Russell
Berger, Val
Bullock, Donald L.
Burdette, Michael
Burkinshaw, Kim
Brannan, Tom
Cartwright, David S.
Chavez, Jody
Cottingham, David
Cowley, Lynn
Despain (Mendenhall), Janice
Elder, Jon
Ellerman, Gerri
Eavenson (Bowden), Janett
Fieldstad, Dale J.
Frier, Charles R.
Goris, Chris H.
Green, Deborah K.
Green, Kelvin C.
Griffith, William
Hadley, Roxann
Hafen, Nicholas B.
Halpin (Fisher), Diane
Hawkins (Berrett), Hallie
Hodgson, T. Brent
Holfetz, Kyle
Johnson (Gibbs), Darlene
Judy (Weyer), LeeAnn
Lemon, Glen
Mackay, M. Bruce
Markowshi, Mark
Matthews, Dave
McNealy, Arvy
Michael (Casselbury), Gabriele
Nelson (Mitchener), Karen
Nelson, L. Garland
Newbold, Cary
Nickle (Maxedon), Gwen
Nix (Robison), Mary
Pidcock (Naylor), Echo
Raleigh (Moncur), Kathryn
Romero (Ross), Annabel
Sabey, Donald E.
Silverton, Sandy
Smart, Gordon
Stohel, Glenn G.
Tatum, Tom
Workman, Stephen J.
Wyker (Miles), Jeannette
Yengich, Richard A.
Young, Steve

1970
Barnhurst, Steve
Drake, Larry
Gordon, Les
Jensen, Alan
Lopez, Diane
Markowski, Mark I.
Milne, C. Gordon
Middleton, Gary
Simmons, Randy
Tatum, Tom

1971
Bradford, Scott
Densley (Packard), Lori
Ostler, Gary L.
Seal, Thomas
Wenerstrom, Boyd

1972
Bateman, Brad
Beebe, Thomas Kevin
Benson, Kevin
Child, Brad
Christensen, Kelly
Christopherson, Alan L.
Collison, Haldon A. “Hal”
Curtis, Scott
Green, David N.
Hagen, Kim
Hampton, John R.
Hardwick, Terri V.
Jones, D. Laine
Knudsen, Bruce “Cole”
LeFevre, Cathy
Lopez, Ramon
Martinez, Ernie W.
Middleton, Robin
Nelson, Reed
Oliverez, Rene
Pearson (Jenkins), Jan
Peterson, Mark
Pollock, Larry
Porter, Dale N.
Price, Susan M.
Proctor, Alan C.
Richardson, Brent
Rushton, Stephen D.
Smart, Stan A.
Sommercorn, Steven E.
Steadman (McRae), Karen R.
Tatum, Emmie S.
Thomas, Kevin E.
Tuner, Thane
Wheeler, Cathy S.
Wilson, Jeff J.

1973
Dunn, Scott G.
Howa, Kim
Olson (Martin), Christine
Taylor (Powell), Teri
Van Horn, Tom
Vunder, Robert H.

1974
Allred, Vearl
Andreason, James “Jim”
Argyle, Jim
Asplund, Brad
Babb, Pamela
Bagley, Allen
Biesinger (Barney), CloAnn
Borich (Oliver), Lisa
Brand, Larry
Bogden, Larry
Cassell (Hofheins), Tracy
Christensen, Dirk G.
Constantino, Scott
Day, Connie
Doman, Kirk
Draper (Reese), Joannie
Eckman (Lipsey), Debbie
Fitzgerald (Openshaw), Debra
Flake, Sandy
Glover (Burningham), Sharla
Glover (Squires), Sharon
Goris, Tracy
Hardman, Steve
Hirase, Tami
Hoggard, Kim L.
Holt, Kendall
Hughes (Sellers), Lucinda
Hurst, Pamela
Jessop, Rosalie
Johnson, Ricky
Kastner, Linda
Lee, Matthew
Leigh, Gene
Lopez, Al
Mair, Roberta
McCann, Steve
Memmott, Roy Allen
Miller (Jensen), Lorraine
Myers, Kevin
Olson, Debbie
Oliverson, Kris J.
Oneida, Henry
Payne, Norma
Peacock, Jim
Peterson, Ralph
Pierce, John
Porter, Steven C.
Schelin, Randy
Silcox (Shimer), Michelle
Smith, Lory
Stock, Jack
Thomas, Kelly Brent
Titus, Eric C.
Trujillo, Roy
Walden (Johnson), Debbie

1975
Cartwright, Scott
Coleman, Paul
Elder, Tom
Mascaro, Mario N.
Morris (Dunyon), Karen
Pickren, Scott
Rich (Broadwater), Cindy
Smith, Melissa
Tapia (Sharp), Eva

 

1976
Anderton, Mark R.
Andrus, Chris
Arko, Edward C.
Basso, Chad H.
Bell, Steven W.
Bogden, Wendell
Boggess (Bryant), Jaylynne
Brecke, Gerald
Brewster, David
Bullock, Michael
Burkinshaw (Rasmason), Cathy
Coates (Trapp), Sheri
Cobbley, Karen
Contonio, William
Coomans (Martin), Debbie
Dyches (Porter), Marian
Edwards, Joe
Elias, John
Floyd (Olsen), Denise
Hunsaker, Ray
Hunt, Reed
Hyde (Manwaring), Laura
Jensen, Drew
Johnstun, Kim
Lawson, Gary
Lee, Scott
Markel, Michael
McCaffree, David
Miller, Scott
Munguia, Tony
Myers, Norval
Newbold, Danny
Nielsen, Lonnie M.
Nystrom, David
Olson, Ryan
Ortega, Phillip
Penrose, David
Porter (Steck), Julie
Pymm, Carl A.
Ricks (Travis), Karen
Rico, David
Rivas, Juanita
Royce, Scott
Sherman, Keith
Skadburg (Taylor), Lori
Skeem, Guy
Snowden, Jim
Takagi, Kevin
Taylor (Rasmussen), Vickie
Totland, Greg
Walker, Kip
Wall, Brent L.
Weis, Martin
Wilson, Mathew C.
Withers, Ronny
Yazzie, Fred
Yeaman, Dino
Yuhas, John W.

1977
Allred, Clark
Anderson, Nathan J.
Beal, David A.
Beaty (Severnak), Teri
Birrell (Harr), Julie
Comstock, Randy J.
Dunn (Frame), Stacie A.
Edwards, Joe
Goris, George
Harvey, Mark A.
Kallas (Williams), Suzie C.
Morse, Bryan J.
Olsen, Jeffrey S.
Pedro, Brett H.
Romero, Gilbert
Smith, Blaine N.
Smith (Day), Jolene
Wilson, Bryan D.
Wilson, Michael C.

1978
Anderson, DeMar L.
Bakoulas, John G.
Behrman, David
Bennett, Kyle
Bigelow, Scott E.
Bolliger, Verl
Cisneros (Justice), Nadine
Coon, Lyle C.
Crook, Cathy
Ellison, Scott D.
Flowers, Mike
Fuentes, Mike R.
Hagberg, Joseph W.
Hinckley (Wade), Suzanne R.
Jacobsen, Lynda
Jansen, Brent D.
Jeppson, Kreg
Lukenbach, Janie L.
Maddox, Dennis
Mitchell (Bailey), Toni L.
Nelson, Lonnie
Peterson (Mismash), Penny
Poulsen, J.D.
Robinson (Price), Cindy
Rosa, Joe Anthony
Stromberg (Jenson), Christine
White (Kerekes), Charlene
Wilson, Howard

1979
Bailey (Webster), Susie
Beckstead, Kori L.
Borovatz, Jeff
Bradley, Gerald
Carter (Brixey), JoLyn
Christensen, Mike
Cressall, Randy L.
Doyle, James L.
Fowlks, Raymond
Harmon, Steve
Harrison, Scott
Haun, Bradley G.
Helt, Blaine
Lee, Erin
Lund, Marie
Mark, Dale
Nelson (Mark), Melissa
Nilsson, Donnie
Overson, Chris
Park, Dawna
Pettit, John
Quintana, Randall
Rosa, Jay L.
Smith, Cyndie J.
Soderman, Steven
Sorrels (Sullivan), Joyce
Swensen, Jerry
Thompson, Michelle
Thornton, Michael “Zack”
Troester, Scott
Van Horn, Steven
Yeo, Mark
Zdunich, Chris

1980
Anderson (Sorensen), Cathi
Bardin (Domgaard), Kathie
Barton, Steven G.
Brown, Todd R.
Carlson (Banks), Lisa
Christensen, David
Edmunds, Ron
Gottfredson (Bird), Lucinda A.
Gunnarson, Jeff
Horton, Marlo G.
Hogenson, Mike
Howells, Morgan P.
Johnson, Jennifer
Lucky, Eddie D.
Mascaro, Louie
Oneida (Pierce), Sophie D.
Pavich, Richard “Rick”
Quezada, Val E.
Reese, J. Cory
Robertson, Timothy L.
Rodarte, Jeff
Smith, Brett
Smith, David
Smith, Susan
Wayman, Randy
Williamson, Bret
Xaiz, Phillip

1981
Daniels, Joe
Domgaard (Gordon), Lee
Ellis, Steven D.
Francis, Steven
Hess, William “Chip”
Holt, Darren B.
Martinez, Ron A.
McKinley (Morgan), Dawn
Mitchell (Zwan), V. Susie
Poulos, Jordan
Quaylude, Bob
Rigby (Wilson), Sandra
Saxton, Jayme
Schenk, Allen T.
Stewart, Terry
Tafoya, Julie
Thomas, Danny
Tischner, Nathan B.
Twiggs, Denton “Denny”
Wolf, Timothy J.
Zirker, Dan

1982
Anderson, Jacqueline “Jackie”
Buck, Michael D.
Carlson, Kenneth
Crocco, Rick
Fronk, Michael
Gaster, Joel
Madsen (Jensen), Lynette
Moncur, David
Williams, Jay K.

1983
Beckstead, Kevin
Butterfield (Stowe), Karen
Carlson, Denise L.
Glover, Todd
Kettle (Shira), Catherine
Kofford (Adams), Mary Lynn
Mitchell Jr., Michael
Pechina, Dale
Petersen, Brett
Rich (Price), Tina
Taylor, Todd R.
Wentworth, Tracy

1984
Flowers, John “J.T.”
Moser, Greg S.
Thomas, Bradley J.

1985
Brown, Steven
Forsey, Blake
Lloyd, Brett
Simpson, Chris
Wadley, Richard P.

1986
Blackburn, Brian
Burke, Thomas J.
Dykman (Squire), Jennifer
Goff (Johnson), Laura
Henderson, Eric
Ivie, Tracy
Kesler, Phillip
Searle, Gordon
Ward (McMillin), Anne
Whitehead, Kenneth “Shawn”

1987
Brusik, Angie
Burdick (Wagstaff), Joni
Burr, Patricia
Cambron (Beddoes), Kim
Davis, Blaine
Gilbert (Anderson), Marnie E.
Hansen, Trudy
Hunter, Cory
Markosian, Chris
Martinez, Claudia
Menlove, Karen
Moffitt, David R.
Nielsen, Kerry
Salazar, Michael Paul
Schouten, Rebecca
Shulsen, Kenneth B.
Stowe, Collett
Shirley, Spencer
Tatum (Welch), Lorraine
Taylor, Marcus
VanKomen, John
Walles, Jason

1988
Butterfield (Morgan), DeeAnn
Harding, Earl M., Jr.
Kennedy, Kevin B.
Peacock, Scot O.
Stock, Roy
Takagi, Michael

1989
Alba, Matilde (Matty)
Belcher, Nathan
Brox, Jason
Chytraus (Pond), Stephanie
Jensen, Derek
Kitchen, Dustin
Lamb, Alan
Miracle, Mark
Mitchell, Layne
Nebeker, Evan
Olsen, Adam H.
Richardson, Richard A.
Thomas, Stephanie
Thornell, Allen K.
Turpin (Kitchen), Nicole
Washburn, David

1990
Jenson, Brian L.
McPhie, Ryan
Milne, Steven
Nash, Jeremy M.

1991
Sanders, David
Tippets, N. Earl

1992
Clark, Jeffrey
Furstenau, Alan R.
Wendrich, Gregg

1993

1994
Paskins, Aaron

1995

1996
Alexander, Brett
Marquardt, Steven

1997
Quayle, Matthew

1998
Allred, Brandi Marie
Cootey, Ryan Owen
Oneida, Lindsay Marie
Quayle, Nicole
Thompson, Kip J.

1999
Higby, Trent

2000
Griffiths, Steven Cole
Menlove, Jed

2001

2002
Ellisor, Aaron

2003

2004

2005

2006
Hooper, Joshua

2007
Rudd, Alex

2008
Lara Rivera, Daniel
Lee, Daniel “Stan”
Schmidt (Jensen), Whitney

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015
Nimmo, John Timothy “JT”

2016
Bagley, Cheyenne
Kelson, Hunter

2017

2018

2019
Koch, Carson
Eaton, Brayden

2020
Rodgerson, Olivia May