In Memoriam

Our condolences go out to the families and friends of the Hillcrest High Alumni listed below who have passed away.

Names are listed alphabetically under graduation year and excludes those whose families have requested they be excluded from our list.

If you notice any missing or incorrect information, please contact us at hillcrestalumni@gmail.com  Please provide obituary information, where possible, so we can confirm before updating our records.

1963
Andrus, Paul
Bennett, Irvin L.
Bluemel (Davis), Jeanette
Clark, John
Clark, Nancy
Davis, Joaneda
Despain, Ken
Gardner (Spencer), Sharon
Gilbert, Joann
Greenwood, David
Hansen, Gary
Hembury, Stuart G. 
Jensen, Howd
Kemp, Larry M.
Larson (Cuff), Lynne
Medeen, Doug
Minnick, Loren
Mumm, Joseph
Nunley (Worthington), Joan
Olson, Gary
Parks, Richard L.
Sewell, Richard
Smith, Judith E.
Sudoy, Dori
Thubar, Judy
Thurber, Judy L.
Tolman (Leatherwood), Diana
Van Wagoner, Jon

1964
Adams, June C.
Barnum-Reece, Richard
Bell, D. Craig
Berrett, Vaughn K.
Bilbao, William “Bill”
Brady, Gene
Coleman, Margaret
Cutler (Sharp), Glenda
DiBella, Lou
Fife (Bills), Joyanne
Francom, Jimmy V.
Gorringe, Gary
Henson, Kaysie
Hutchings, Richard W.
Jensen (Janis), Darhl
Johnson, Bret
Kirk, Ray G.
Larsen, Brent D.
Larsen (Kesler), Jeanne
Lester, Kirsteen
Magers, Patricia L.
Marquardt, Steven
Nell, Earl W.
O’Brien, Fred C.
Peterson (Kitchen), Linda
Roach (Calder), Carol Ann
Sabey (Carroll), Janice
Scorzato, Joseph A. “Roggie”
Terry, Phillip
Zimmerman, Gary

1965
Beesley, Ronald
Bess, Gerald H. “Jerry”
Brimhall, Ronald S.
Chamberlain (Leary), Betty J.
Cutler, Curtis Wayne
Ecker, David
Glover, Mark A.
Gonzales, Tom
Halpin, Dennis G.
Harman (Nielsen), Diane Gail
Hatch (Gilbert), Mary Ann
Hembury, Stephen
Hess, Richard “Rick”
Hixson, Robert 
LaCome (Gallegos), Mary Lou
Martinez, Jimmy
Mumm (Okland), Pam
Nielsen, Steve
Olsen, Larry
Page, Shannon
Pierson, Steve
Robinson, Stephen D.
Samowitz, William Dee
Seguin, Richard
Sharp (Steele), Karen
Sharp, Vaughn
Sheppick, Lynn
Swapp, Edwin Hugh
Turner, Ronald
Van Valkenburg, Janet
Waters (Hansen), Carole
West, Dennis
Wood, John B.

1966
Akers, Jack D.
Allen, Steven Randall “Randy”
Andrus, Donald
Brown, Randy R.
Buhler, Ross J.
Bush, Donley
Bushnell, Gail
Carrigan (Holt), Coleen
Chufar, John Jr.
Cook, Lance A.
Despain, Isham
Driskill, Edward P.
Eves, Allan “C”
Fowlks, Kenneth D. Jr.
Freston, Trevor
Glenn (Oborn), Jerri Lynn
Green, Douglas Roy
Hess (Boyack), Rebecca
Hoglund (Germer), Susan
Iverson, Donald Roy
Jones (Larrabee), Carma
Larsen, Larry
Martin, Richard
Maynes, C. Keith
Mertlich, Robert
Parker, Lee W.
Purin, Nick
Reyes, Ben “Junior”
Shelton (Lewis), Kay
Simper, Roger W.
Smith, Brent W.
Smith, Craig L.
Tafoya, Frank Leroy
Taylor (Smith), Leslie Ann
Webb, Stanley Keith
Whetman, Benjamin J.
Williams (Cahoon), Kathy

1967
Anderson, Michael
Anderson, William R.
Barben (Jacobs), Karen
Barben (Rich), Sheran
Barfuss, Larry
Bateman (Geertsen), Barbara
Biesinger (Brearton), Susan
Bowlden, Val
Brand, Robert
Brush (McConnell), Dianna
Carlson, Jim
Carrigan (Holt), Susan
Cartmill (Strum), Linda
Chadwick, Kirk C.
Colebrook, Lewis
Cressall (Thomas), Bonnie
Davenport, Deon
Dodge (Christofferson), Coleen
Elder, Kelly
Ferrin, John
Fox, Randy
Frampton (Hendricks), Christine
Freeman, Julie
Gilbert (Holloman), Rita
Glenn (Wright), Gayle
Goff, Doug
Green, Darwin
Green, Stanley
Hansen (Hansen), Peggy
Hauter (Jackson), Judy
Havens (Smith), Paula Sue
Holliday (Lindsey), Joanne
Hughes, Henry
Ikari, Rolin
Jacobs (Gardner), Lois
Jenson, Danny
Johnson, Randy
Johnson, Stephen Leo
Jones, Michael W.
Keogh (Galey), Pat
Kirk, Earl Eugene
Knudsen, John G.
Krahenbuhl, Alfred
Lindley (Nelson), Patricia
Lopez, Gilbert F.
Ludwig (Houston), Connie
Mabey, Robert
Mascaro, Marc
Mika, Dennis
Miller, James S.
Milne, Creig
Milner (Ross), April Colleen
Miner, John
Mitchell, William “Bill”
Montague, Brent C.
Nazzie, Frank
Nielson (Johnson), Karyn
Olson (Rockhill Snyder), Kathy
Ostler, Neal
Park (Newman), Christine
Patterson (Plant), Kathy
Penfold (Trevors), Loretta
Peterson, Jeanne
Plant, Steven C.
Robinson (Smith), Wando Jo
Rowley, James
Sager, Howard
Schoenfeld, Jerry
Shaw, Terrance “Terry”
Sommer, Stanley
Staker (Wester), Claudia “Jan”
Tomlinson, (Romyn), Bonnie
Troester, Paul D.
Tueller, James
Visser, Lynda
Westenskow, D. Steven
Whittaker (Thomas), Karen
Wilson, Byron
Wilson (Christensen), Merry Jane
Wiser, Lorin M.
Wyker (Overman), Erna Johann
Zakraisek, Gary “Zak”

1968
Bateman, Ronald
Beckstead (Sperry), Verla
Belcher, Dee A.
Canning (Burgon), Derna
Christopherson, Andrew “Andy”
Clawson (Watkins), Allyson “Kisi”
Cordova, Lawrence “Larry”
Cutler, James L.
Edwards (Irvine), Janet
Ewell (Doman), Peggy
Hilton, Charl “Chuck”
Hobbs, E. Stanley “Stan”
Howa, Scott
Larsen, Gregory M.
Newton (Anderson), Donna
Peterson (Brower), Linda
Potter (Smith), Robyn
Thomas, David
Van Seters (Mercer), Esther Brook

1969
Ashby (Behunin), Marie
Bascom (Jeppson), Caralee
Beratto, Russell
Berger, Val
Bullock, Donald L.
Burdette, Michael
Burkinshaw, Kim
Brannan, Tom
Cartwright, David S.
Chavez, Jody
Cottingham, David
Cowley, Lynn
Cram, Vicki
Despain (Mendenhall), Janice
Elder, Jon
Ellerman, Gerri
Eavenson (Bowden), Janett
Fieldstad, Dale J.
Frier, Charles R.
Gomez (Romero), Mary
Goris, Chris H.
Green, Deborah K.
Green, Kelvin C.
Griffith, William
Hadley, Roxann
Hafen, Nicholas B.
Halpin (Fisher), Diane
Hawkins (Berrett), Hallie
Hodgson, T. Brent
Holfetz, Kyle
Johnson (Gibbs), Darlene
Judy (Weyer), LeeAnn
Lemon, Glen
Mackay, M. Bruce
Markowshi, Mark
Matthews, Dave
McNealy, Arvy
Michael (Casselbury), Gabriele
Nelson (Mitchener), Karen
Nelson, L. Garland
Newbold, Cary
Nickle (Maxedon), Gwen
Nix (Robison), Mary
Perry, Kathleen “Kathy”
Pidcock (Naylor), Echo
Raleigh (Moncur), Kathryn
Romero (Ross), Annabel
Sabey, Donald E.
Silverton, Sandy
Smart, Gordon
Smith, Stephen
Stohel, Glenn G.
Tatum, Tom
Van De Merwe, Arie “Rick”
West, Rick
Workman, Stephen J.
Wyker (Miles), Jeannette
Yengich, Richard A.
Young, Steve

1970
Barnhurst, Steve
Beckstead (Naylor), Roxanna
Drake, Larry
Gordon, Les
Hampton (Bisson), Linda
Hills, Kevin
Jensen, Alan
Kemp (Folkerson), Kay
Markowski, Mark I.
Milne, C. Gordon
Middleton, Gary
Simmons, Randy
Tatum, Tom

1971
Atkinson, Elvin
Bates, David
Beck (Rasmussen), January
Beckstead (Martin), Susan
Bills, Terry M.
Boberg, David
Bradford, Scott
Brown, Sidney
Christensen, Reed
Conkle (Boberg), Becky
Cooper, Bill
Curtis, Craig “Doc”
Densley (Packard), Lori
Frier (Ritter), Roberta
Glover, Scott H.
Gotberg, Chris
Griffiths (Morrison), Cathy
Hall, Edward
Harryman (Wright), Shirley
Heath (McDonald), Sheila
Heath, Stanley
Henderson, Ralph
Hickman, Daryl
Hills, Gary
Johnson (Meibos), Diane
Katis, Theodore “Ted”
Kido, Arthur
Mathis, Larry
Mitchell, Ronald “Ron”
Nunley, Steven
Ostler, Gary L.
Player, Bryan R.
Pond, Kirk H.
Poulsen, Stephen
Powers (Mendenhall), Kathryn
Pugmire, Steven
Rasmason (Schilipote), Irene
Richards (Gause), Shanna Lee
Seal, Thomas
Smart, Bruce
Van Oostendorp, Alan
Wenerstrom, Boyd
Whiteley, David
Wilkinson, Robert “Lynn”
Wilson (Clayburn Withers), Mary
Wykoff, Edward

1972
Bateman, Brad
Beebe, Thomas Kevin
Benson, Kevin
Child, Brad
Christensen, Kelly
Christopherson, Alan L.
Collison, Haldon A. “Hal”
Curtis, Scott
Flake (Cole), ChiKay
Green, David N.
Groves, Clifford P.
Hagen, Kim
Hampton, John R.
Hardwick, Terri V.
Hellstrom, George
Jones, D. Laine
Knudsen, Bruce “Cole”
Lavender (Sylvester), Jo Ann
LeFevre, Cathy
Lopez, Ramon
Martinez, Ernie W.
Middleton, Robin
Nelson, Reed
Oakeson, Rock
Oliverez, Rene
Pearson (Jenkins), Jan
Peterson, Mark
Pollock, Larry
Porter, Dale N.
Price, Susan M.
Proctor, Alan C.
Richardson, Brent
Rushton, Stephen D.
Smart, Stan A.
Sommercorn, Steven E.
Steadman (McRae), Karen R.
Tatum, Emmie S.
Thomas, Kevin E.
Tuner, Thane
Wheeler, Cathy S.
Wilson, Jeff J.
Wootton (Edwards), Sharon

1973
Abel, Kelly
Bernardo, Frank
Dunn, Scott G.
Howa, Kim
Lopez, Juan
Olson (Martin), Christine
Olson, Vickie
Taylor (Powell), Teri
Van Horn, Tom
VanOostendorp (Newbold), Vickie 
Vunder, Robert H.
Williams, Brady

1974
Allred, Vearl
Andreason, James “Jim”
Argyle, Jim
Asplund, Brad
Babb, Pamela
Bagley, Allen
Barsballe, William “Big Bill”
Bath, Gary
Biesinger (Barney), CloAnn
Borich (Oliver), Lisa
Brand, Larry
Bogden, Larry
Cassell (Hofheins), Tracy
Christensen, Dirk G.
Constantino, Scott
Day, Connie
Doman, Kirk
Draper (Reese), Joannie
Eckman (Lipsey), Debbie
Fitzgerald (Openshaw), Debra
Flake, Sandy
Glover (Burningham), Sharla
Glover (Squires), Sharon
Goris, Tracy
Hardman, Steve
Hirase, Tami
Hoggard, Kim L.
Holt, Kendall
Hughes (Sellers), Lucinda
Hurst, Pamela
Jessop, Rosalie
Johnson, Ricky
Kastner, Linda
Lee, Matthew
Leigh, Gene
Lopez, Al
Mair, Roberta
McCann, Steve
Memmott, Roy Allen
Miller (Jensen), Lorraine
Myers, Kevin
Nickle, Jeff
Nielson (McCleery), Wendy
Olson, Debbie
Oliverson, Kris J.
Oneida, Henry
Payne, Norma
Peacock, Jim
Penrose, Greg
Peterson, Ralph
Pierce, John
Porter, Steven C.
Schelin, Randy
Silcox (Shimer), Michelle
Smith, Lory
Stock, Jack
Thomas, Kelly Brent
Titus, Eric C.
Trujillo, Roy
Walden (Johnson), Debbie
Wilkes, Bruce

1975
Cartwright, Scott
Coleman, Paul
Elder, Tom
Mascaro, Mario N.
Morris (Dunyon), Karen
Pickren, Scott
Tapia (Sharp), Eva
Rich (Broadwater), Cindy
Smith, Melissa
Tapia (Sharp), Eva

1976
Anderton, Mark R.
Andrus, Chris
Arko, Edward C.
Basso, Chad H.
Bell, Steven W.
Boberg, Don
Bogden, Wendell
Boggess (Bryant), Jaylynne
Brecke, Gerald
Brewster, David
Bullock, Michael
Burkinshaw (Rasmason), Cathy
Coates (Trapp), Sheri
Collvins, James
Cobbley, Karen
Contonio, William
Coomans (Martin), Debbie
Crapo, Paul
Dailey, Kenneth
Dyches (Porter), Marian
Edwards, Joe
Elias, John
Floyd (Olsen), Denise
Gamingasco (Bogenschutz), Tammy
Hintze (Weipert Smith), Tina
Hunsaker, Ray
Hunt, Reed
Hyde (Manwaring), Laura
Jenkins (Whitus), Stephanie
Jensen, Drew
Johnstun, Kim
Lawson, Gary
Lee, Scott
Leyba, Russell
Markel, Michael
McAvoy, Charles “Charlie”
McCaffree, David
Miller, Scott
Munguia, Tony
Myers, Jillyn
Myers, Norval
Newbold, Danny
Nielsen, Lonnie M.
Nystrom, David
Olson, Ryan
Ortega, Phillip
Penrose, David
Porter (Steck), Julie
Pymm, Carl A.
Ricks (Travis), Karen
Rico, David
Rivas, Juanita
Robertson (Cali), Marleen
Royce, Scott
Sherman, Keith
Skadburg (Taylor), Lori
Skeem, Guy
Snowden, Jim
Takagi, Kevin
Taylor (Rasmussen), Vickie
Totland, Greg
Urton (Maxwell), Kathleen “Katy”
Van Dam, Dave
Walker, Kip
Wall, Brent L.
Weis, Martin
Wheeler, Monte
Wilson, Mathew C.
Withers, Ronny
Yazzie, Fred
Yeaman, Dino
Yuhas, John W.
Zobell, Grant

1977
Allred, Clark
Anderson, Nathan J.
Beal, David A.
Beaty (Severnak), Teri
Birrell (Harr), Julie
Brady (Jensen), Janet
Burns, William “Bill”
Comstock, Randy J.
Dunn (Frame), Stacie A.
Edwards, Joe
Goris, George
Hansen, Anthony
Harvey, Mark A.
Jones, Randy
Kallas (Williams), Suzie C.
Lord, Michael
Lott, Ron
Lowe, Kent
Morse, Bryan J.
Nystrom, Jill
Olsen, Jeffrey S.
Pedro, Brett H.
Pettit, John
Reich (Horton), Tammy
Romero, Gilbert
Smith, Blaine N.
Smith (Day), Jolene
Wells, Dayna
Wilson, Bryan D.
Wilson, Michael C.

1978
Anderson, DeMar L.
Anderson, Steven D.
Bakoulas, John G.
Barnes, Kristine
Behrman, David
Bennett, Kyle
Bigelow, Scott E.
Bolliger, Verl
Cisneros (Justice), Nadine
Coon, Lyle C.
Crook, Cathy
Ellison, Scott D.
Flowers, Mike
Forsyth, Dan
Fuentes, Mike R.
Glover, Stephen M.
Groves, Russell K.
Hagberg, Joseph W.
Hinckley (Wade), Suzanne R.
Jacobsen, Lynda
Jansen, Brent D.
Jeppson, Kreg
Lukenbach, Janie L.
Maddox, Dennis
Mitchell (Bailey), Toni L.
Nelson, Lonnie
Olsen, Jeff
Peterson (Mismash), Penny
Poulsen, J.D.
Reitveld, Sharon
Robinson (Price), Cindy
Rosa, Joe Anthony
Strebel, Kelly
Stromberg (Jenson), Christine
Taylor (Payne), Karen
Wheeler, Monte
White (Kerekes), Charlene
Wilkes, Ralph
Wilson, Howard

1979
Bailey (Webster), Susie
Beckstead, Kori L.
Borovatz, Jeff
Bradley, Gerald
Carter (Brixey), JoLyn
Christensen, Mike
Cressall, Randy L.
Doyle, James L.
Fowlks, Raymond
Harmon (Kimball), Joyce
Harmon, Steve
Harrison, Scott
Haun, Bradley G.
Helt, Blaine
Hoffman, GayLynne
Lee, Erin
Lund, Marie
Mark, Dale
Nelson (Mark), Melissa
Nilsson, Donnie
Overson, Chris
Park, Dawna
Pettit, John
Quintana, Randall
Rosa, Jay L.
Smith, Cyndie J.
Soderman, Steven
Sorrels (Sullivan), Joyce
Swensen, Jerry
Thompson, Michelle
Thornton, Michael “Zack”
Throckmorton, Kelly
Troester, Scott
Van Horn, Steven
Yeo, Mark
Zdunich, Chris

1980
Anderson (Sorensen), Cathi
Bardin (Domgaard), Kathie
Barton, Steven G.
Brown, Todd R.
Carlson (Banks), Lisa
Christensen, David
Edmunds, Ron
Gottfredson (Bird), Lucinda A.
Gunnarson, Jeff
Horton, Marlo G.
Hogenson, Mike
Howells, Morgan P.
Irish, Roger
Johnson, Jennifer
Lucky, Eddie D.
Mascaro, Louie
Oneida (Pierce), Sophie D.
Pavich, Richard “Rick”
Quezada, Val E.
Reese, J. Cory
Robertson, Timothy L.
Rodarte, Jeff
Smith, Brett
Smith, David
Smith, Susan
Tippetts, Jeffrey
Wayman, Randy
Williamson, Bret
Xaiz, Phillip

1981
Anderson (Lyman), Laurie
Archuleta, Alan
Barlow (Weddle, Bruner), Heidi M.
Bills, Courtney “Cory”
Bogan, David
Bosch, William Eugene
Boyack, Clay
Beddoes, Burke
Camsell (Smith), Tracy
Daniels, Joe
Domgaard (Gordon), Lee
Ellis, Steven D.
Ellison, Julie M.
Francis, Steven
Harward, Brad
Hess, William “Chip”
Holt, Darren B.
Lang, Rebecca “Becky”
LeRoy, David
Martinez, Ron A.
McKinley (Morgan), Dawn
Mitchell (Zwan), Susie
Nelson, Worren
Poulos, Jordan
Quaylude, Bob
Rigby (Wilson), Sandra
Saxton, Jayme
Schenk, Allen T.
Sorensen, Jeffery S.
Stevens (George), Ora Lue
Stewart, Terry
Tafoya, Julie
Thomas, Danny
Tischner, Nathan B.
Twiggs, Denton “Denny”
Wolf, Timothy J.
Young, Ty
Zirker, Dan

1982
Anderson, Jacqueline “Jackie”
Baer, Lisa
Buck, Michael D.
Carlson, Kenneth
Crocco, Rick
Fronk, Michael
Gaster, Joel
Gunnarson, Michael
Madsen (Jensen), Lynette
Moncur, David
Powell, Lawrence “Larry”
Tolman, Ian
Williams, Jay K.
Wilson, Mark

1983
Beckstead, Kevin
Butterfield (Stowe), Karen
Carlson, Denise L.
Dawson, Flyn
Glover, Todd
Jackson (Walker), Jennifer
Kettle (Shira), Catherine
Kofford (Adams), Mary Lynn
Mitchell Jr., Michael
Pechina, Dale
Petersen, Brett
Rogers Jr., Earl “Champagne”
Rich (Price), Tina
Taylor, Todd R.
Weaver, Robert
Wentworth, Tracy

1984
Alldredge, Craig D.
Dahl (Isom), Kimberly
Flowers, John “J.T.”
Moser, Greg S.
Snyder (Tacey), Amy
Stidham, John E.
Thomas, Bradley J.

1985
Berrett, Chad
Brown, Steven
Forsey, Blake
Johanson, Jeffrey
Johnson, Joseph “Jody” “Joe” “Harley”
Lloyd, Brett
McEwan, Daren
Perelle (Winegar), Lori
Simpson, Chris
Wadley, Richard P.

1986
Blackburn, Brian
Burke, Thomas J.
Dykman (Squire), Jennifer
Goff (Johnson), Laura
Henderson, Eric
Ivie, Tracy
Kesler, Phillip
Searle, Gordon
Ward (McMillin), Anne
Whitehead, Kenneth “Shawn”

1987
Brusik, Angie
Bullock (Ellisor), Karlene
Burdick (Wagstaff), Joni
Burr, Patricia
Cambron (Beddoes), Kim
Conti, Mark
Davis, Blaine
Gilbert (Anderson), Marnie E.
Hansen, Trudy
Hunter, Cory
Markosian, Chris
Martinez, Claudia
Menlove, Karen
Moffitt, David R.
Nielsen, Kerry
Rea, R. Todd
Salazar, Michael Paul
Sandberg (Krouskop), Kimberly
Schouten, Rebecca
Shulsen, Kenneth B.
Shirley, Spencer
Stowe, Collette
Switzer (Brown), Wendy
Tatum (Welch), Lorraine
Taylor, Marcus
VanKomen, John
Walles, Jason

1988
Bosch, Darren
Butterfield (Morgan), DeeAnn
Butters, Robert
Foulger, Melissa
Harding, Earl M., Jr.
Kennedy, Kevin B.
Peacock, Scot O.
Staker, Bradley
Stock, Roy
Takagi, Michael

1989
Alba, Matilde (Matty)
Belcher, Nathan
Bentley (McKelvy Miller), Mary Beth
Bess, Brandon
Brox, Jason
Chytraus (Pond), Stephanie
Cole, Craig
Jensen, Derek
Kitchen, Dustin
Lamb, Alan
Miracle, Mark
Mitchell, Layne
Nebeker, Evan
Olsen, Adam H.
Rasmussen, Ty
Richardson, Richard A.
Scheen (Stribling), Krista
Thomas, Stephanie
Thornell, Allen K.
Turpin (Kitchen), Nicole
Washburn, David

1990
Houberg-Lawton, Mark
Jenson, Brian L.
Lewis, Matt
McCleery, Nathan E.
McPhie, Ryan
Milne, Steven
Nash, Jeremy M.

1991
Alba, Ruben
Clark, Jason
Davis (Shill), Danae
Ewell (Thomas), Jennifer
Frogget, Brandon
Hokenson, Judd
Huntsman, Justin
Lingwall, Brandon
Nielsen (Blanchard), Marianne
Pettey, Jennifer
Ross, Traci Kay
Sanders, David
Tippets, Nathan Earl
Young (Bartlome’), Janelle

1992
Allred, Brent
Clark, Jeffrey
Furstenau, Alan R.
Houghton, Jodi
Proctor, M. Melissa
Van Stavern (Boren), Shantel

1993
Berrett, Joshua
Bruderer (Walters), Monica

1994
DeWaal (Hughes), Jennifer
Paskins, Aaron
Wayman, Matthew “Bud” Brent

1995
Wendrich, Gregg

1996
Alexander, Brett
Marquardt, Steven
Paskins, Bevan

1997
Bush (Gunnell), Lauren
Quayle, Matthew

1998
Allred, Brandi Marie
Cootey, Ryan Owen
Day, Kori
Oneida, Lindsay Marie
Quayle, Nicole
Thompson, Kip J.
Turner, Daniel

1999
Dibble, Richard “Richie”
Glodowski, Martin (Marty)
Graves (Hudson), Brandee
Higby, Trent

2000
Bloomdale (Kunz), Sarah
Griffiths, Steven Cole
Menlove, Jed
Trujillo (Janversan), Angela

2001
Senior (Hart), Kristy

2002
Barker, Brandan
Ellisor, Aaron
Sharette, Michael

2003

2004

2005

2006
Hooper, Joshua

2007
Rudd, Alex

2008
Hoover, Taylor
Lara Rivera, Daniel
Lee, Daniel “Stan”
Pina, Omar
Schmidt (Jensen), Whitney

2009

2010
Delaney, John

2011
Brown, Calvin “Jak”

2012
Heugly, Jordan

2013

2014
Chittock, Ryan
Groce (Mair), Lisaanne “Lisa”
Harward, Hannahlyn

2015
Felt, Adam
Nimmo, John Timothy “JT”

2016
Bagley, Cheyenne
Kelson, Hunter

2017

2018

2019
Koch, Carson
Eaton, Brayden

2020
Rodgerson, Olivia May

2021

2022

Faculty/Staff/Administration
Sonja Beere, English
Richard Bird Sr., Counselor
Cazzie Brown*, Football Coach
Leo A. Dean, Music
Dennis Doyle, IB French
Verl “Tex” Casto, P.E., Health, Wrestling Coach
Clyde Hansen, Seminary
Carol Gunnarson, Secretary
James Hadlock, History
Dennis E. Hansen, Football Coach, Principal
Robert Hixson, Band
Joel P. Jensen, Principal
Jim Jimas, Basketball Coach
Shirley Jones, Dance, Drama
Jack Jorgensen, Biology
Lorene Mark, English
Calvin L. Maxfield, Mathematics
Karen McCoy, History
Lee Ostler
Kay Paul, Aide
Raynor Pearce, Track and Cross-Country Coach
Eunice Pixton, Home Ecomonics
Robert Pixton, Biology
Delmar F. Schick, Assistant Principal, Principal
George Shell, Mathematics
Bruce Takeno*, Football Coach
Pouwel Vuyk, Speech and Drama
Barbara Ward, English
Marilyn Yates, English

*Denotes passing away while employed at Hillcrest